Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-27-08-000-0030
Owners : BYER GERALD L &
BYER RHONDA A
Mailing Address : 376 TOWNSEND ST
BIRMINGHAM MI 48009 1464
Location Address : 16172 VIA MONTEVERDE
Book/Page : 36495 / 364
Sale Date : 04/22/2026
Legal Description : ADDISON RESERVE PAR 3 LT 3
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RTS—RES' TRANSITIONAL SUBURBAN (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4318
Acres : .20
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 3256
NVA No Value Area 49
FOP Finished Open Porch 268
FOP Finished Open Porch 200
FGR Finished Garage 545
Total Square Footage 4318
Area Under Air 3256

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1997 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1997
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $749,021
Land Value $506,663
Total Market Value $1,255,684
Assessed Value $463,680
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $412,958
AD VALOREM $6,879
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $7,344
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov