Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-31-05-003-0350
Owners : LITTMAN DARREN &
LITTMAN MICHELLE
Mailing Address : 17816 KEY VISTA WAY
BOCA RATON FL 33496 1040
Location Address : 17816 KEY VISTA WAY
Book/Page : 31787 / 404
Sale Date : 09/25/2020
Legal Description : OAKS AT BOCA RATON PL 4 LT 35 BLK C2
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AGR-PUD—AGRICULTURAL RESERVE PUD (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 8053
Acres : .41
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 108
FOP Finished Open Porch 95
FGR Finished Garage 491
FOP Finished Open Porch 370
FOP Finished Open Porch 143
FGR Finished Garage 269
FUS Finished Upper Story 3203
BLC Balcony 50
BAS Base Area 3324
Total Square Footage 8053
Area Under Air 6527

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 2007 150
Bbq 2007 1
Basketball Court 2008 483
Pool - In-Ground 2007 1
Elevator 2023 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2007
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
Full Baths 6
Half Baths 2
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 MARBLE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,885,753
Land Value $537,672
Total Market Value $2,423,425
Assessed Value $1,902,993
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $1,852,271
AD VALOREM $30,290
NON AD VALOREM $462
TOTAL TAX $30,752
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov