Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-32-07-000-4400
Owners : JANIGA KAROL &
JANIGA MARIA
Mailing Address : 8586 DREAM FALLS ST
BOCA RATON FL 33496 5615
Location Address : 8586 DREAM FALLS ST
Book/Page : 32417 / 1588
Sale Date : 04/14/2021
Legal Description : BRIDGES MIZNER PUD BRIDGES SOUTH PLAT FIVE LT 440
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AGR-PUD—AGRICULTURAL RESERVE PUD (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 5045
Acres : .18
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 1095
NVA No Value Area 112
NVA No Value Area 24
BAS Base Area 2608
FOP Finished Open Porch 80
FOP Finished Open Porch 84
FOP Finished Open Porch 360
FOP Finished Open Porch 54
FGR Finished Garage 628
Total Square Footage 5045
Area Under Air 3703

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2021 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2021
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel GAS
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,264,129
Land Value $500,000
Total Market Value $1,764,129
Assessed Value $997,574
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $946,852
AD VALOREM $15,563
NON AD VALOREM $462
TOTAL TAX $16,025
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov