Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-36-09-001-0010
Owners : TANZILLO SANTOS INVESTMENTS LLC
Mailing Address : 4961 BOCAIRE BLVD
BOCA RATON FL 33487 1163
Location Address : 4961 BOCAIRE BLVD
Book/Page : 28458 / 1113
Sale Date : 07/22/2016
Legal Description : BOCAIRE GOLF CLUB NO 1 LT 1 BLK A
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4221
Acres : .34
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FSP Finished Screened Porch 240
BAS Base Area 2741
FOP Finished Open Porch 124
FOP Finished Open Porch 40
FGR Finished Garage 546
BAS Base Area 530
Total Square Footage 4221
Area Under Air 3271

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 1986 439
Patio 1986 117
Pool - In-Ground 1988 1
Wall 1986 344
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1986
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $370,582
Land Value $774,390
Total Market Value $1,144,972
Assessed Value $633,630
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $633,630
AD VALOREM $13,538
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $14,003
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov