Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
00-42-47-15-10-003-6056
Owners :
EPSTEIN DONNA
EPSTEIN MITCHELL R &
Mailing Address :
30 SUFFOLK BLVD
ATLANTIC BCH NY 11509 1525
Location Address :
6797 WILLOW WOOD DR 6056
Book/Page :
14000
/
615
Sale Date :
08/01/2002
Legal Description :
WILLOW WOOD MID-RISE COND III UNIT 6056
Property Use Code :
0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning :
AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet :
1050
Acres :
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BAS Base Area
1054
BLC Balcony
144
BLC Balcony
81
Total Square Footage
1279
Area Under Air
1054
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Name
WILLOWOOD MIDRISE 1-3 CONDO
Area
1050
Year Built
1981
No of Bedroom(s)
2
No of Bath(s)
2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
STEEL FRAME OR TRUSS
Roof Cover
ROLLED COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$124,000
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$124,000
Assessed Value
$7,409
Exemption Amount
$0
Taxable Value
$7,409
AD VALOREM
$865
NON AD VALOREM
$288
TOTAL TAX
$1,153
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov