Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-47-27-38-000-1210
Owners : OZER VEDAT
Mailing Address : 6502 VIA BENITA
BOCA RATON FL 33433 6476
Location Address : 6502 VIA BENITA
Book/Page : 32883 / 914
Sale Date : 09/14/2021
Legal Description : VILLA FLORA AT BOCA POINTE IN PB48P53 LT 121
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3692
Acres : .16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 832
BAS Base Area 2211
FOP Finished Open Porch 208
FGR Finished Garage 441
Total Square Footage 3692
Area Under Air 3043

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1986 471
Bbq 1992 1
Spa 1986 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1986
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $502,759
Land Value $239,434
Total Market Value $742,193
Assessed Value $742,193
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $691,471
AD VALOREM $12,156
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $12,621
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov