Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-47-27-49-014-0030
Owners : HARRISON IDA TRUST
Mailing Address : 931 FOSTORIA DR
MELBOURNE FL 32940 1511
Location Address : 22791 TRELAWNY TER C
Book/Page : 22122 / 324
Sale Date : 08/20/2007
Legal Description : MONTEGO BAY AT BOCA POINTE 5 BLDG 14 UNIT 3
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1841
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1844
FGR Finished Garage 198
FOP Finished Open Porch 128
Total Square Footage 2170
Area Under Air 1844

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 1994 120
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name MONTEGO BAY @ BOCA PT 1-5 CONDO
Area 1841
Year Built 1994
No of Bedroom(s) 3
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $410,630
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $410,630
Assessed Value $209,893
Exemption Amount $55,722
Taxable Value $154,171
AD VALOREM $2,837
NON AD VALOREM $374
TOTAL TAX $3,210
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov