Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-47-28-17-000-0310
Owners : HERCENBERG JERROLD
Mailing Address : 7898 PALACIO DEL MAR DR
BOCA RATON FL 33433 4163
Location Address : 7898 PALACIO DEL MAR DR
Book/Page : 31195 / 1648
Sale Date : 01/29/2020
Legal Description : PALACIO DEL MAR UNIT 31
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2347
Acres : .07
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1780
FOP Finished Open Porch 42
FOP Finished Open Porch 88
FGR Finished Garage 437
Total Square Footage 2347
Area Under Air 1780

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1986 1
Screen Enclosure 2007 594
Fireplace 1986 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1986
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $667,240
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $667,240
Assessed Value $567,947
Exemption Amount $55,722
Taxable Value $512,225
AD VALOREM $9,047
NON AD VALOREM $397
TOTAL TAX $9,444
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov