Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-47-28-28-003-1040
Owners : GURVITS RUSLAN
Mailing Address : 7472 LA PAZ BLVD APT 104
BOCA RATON FL 33433 6021
Location Address : 7472 LA PAZ BLVD 104
Book/Page : 33385 / 914
Sale Date : 03/08/2022
Legal Description : LA PAZ AT BOCA POINTE COND UNIT 104 BLDG 3
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1089
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 1990 201
View 1985 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name LA PAZ @ BOCA POINTE CONDO
Area 1089
Year Built 1985
No of Bedroom(s) 1
No of Bath(s) 1
No of Half Bath(s) 1
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $239,512
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $239,512
Assessed Value $206,043
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $155,321
AD VALOREM $2,857
NON AD VALOREM $265
TOTAL TAX $3,121
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov