Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-47-30-15-003-1090
Owners : SCM EXCELENCE SERVICES INC
Mailing Address : 22349 THOUSAND PINES LN
BOCA RATON FL 33428 3802
Location Address : 9162 SW 5TH ST B
Book/Page : 36267 / 720
Sale Date : 01/20/2026
Legal Description : GREENHOUSE OF BOCA CLUSTER 3 UNIT 109
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1273
Acres : .05
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FST Finished Storage 24
FCP Finished Carport 210
BAS Base Area 1039
Total Square Footage 1273
Area Under Air 1039

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1978 293
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1978
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $255,538
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $255,538
Assessed Value $195,301
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $195,301
AD VALOREM $3,557
NON AD VALOREM $371
TOTAL TAX $3,928
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov