Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-41-07-14-000-0010
Owners : WALSH FRANK E III TRUST
Mailing Address : 3991 SHEARWATER DR
JUPITER FL 33477 2303
Location Address : 3991 SHEARWATER DR
Book/Page : 34223 / 17
Sale Date : 03/22/2023
Legal Description : SHEARWATER AT JONATHANS LANDING LT 1
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RM—MULTI-FAMILY (MEDIUM DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2860
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 30
BAS Base Area 2218
FSP Finished Screened Porch 195
FGR Finished Garage 417
Total Square Footage 2860
Area Under Air 2218

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1989
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $461,839
Land Value $427,500
Total Market Value $889,339
Assessed Value $669,461
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $669,461
AD VALOREM $12,327
NON AD VALOREM $504
TOTAL TAX $12,831
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov