Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-41-07-17-000-0190
Owners : LOMBARDO CARL R &
LOMBARDO KAREN
Mailing Address : 3140 CASSEEKEY ISLAND RD
JUPITER FL 33477 1357
Location Address : 3140 CASSEEKEY ISLAND RD
Book/Page : 35179 / 474
Sale Date : 07/18/2024
Legal Description : CASSEEKEY ISLAND AT JONATHANS LANDING LT 19
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RM—MULTI-FAMILY (MEDIUM DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 5663
Acres : .33
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 96
BAS Base Area 4217
FOP Finished Open Porch 252
FOP Finished Open Porch 99
FGR Finished Garage 477
FGR Finished Garage 522
Total Square Footage 5663
Area Under Air 4217

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Boat Dock 1999 470
Bbq 1999 1
Boat Lift 2021 1
Boat Lift 2021 1
Pool - In-Ground 1999 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1999
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 5
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 MARBLE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,942,809
Land Value $2,585,000
Total Market Value $4,527,809
Assessed Value $2,541,736
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $2,491,014
AD VALOREM $40,859
NON AD VALOREM $504
TOTAL TAX $41,363
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov