Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-41-07-21-000-0180
Owners : GINGOLD PAMELA D
SCANLON LORI A &
LORI A SCANLON TR TITL HLDR
SCANLON LORI A TR
Mailing Address : 3398 SOUTHERN CAY DR
JUPITER FL 33477 1375
Location Address : 3398 SOUTHERN CAY DR
Book/Page : 33742 / 1052
Sale Date : 07/20/2022
Legal Description : SOUTHERN CAY AT JONATHANS LANDING LT 18
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RM—MULTI-FAMILY (MEDIUM DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4730
Acres : .30
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FGR Finished Garage 120
BAS Base Area 2805
FOP Finished Open Porch 404
FSP Finished Screened Porch 90
NVA No Value Area 120
FGR Finished Garage 506
FUS Finished Upper Story 685
Total Square Footage 4730
Area Under Air 3490

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Screen Enclosure 2022 675
Boat Dock 2023 250
Patio 1990 275
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1990
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 WSF: STUCCO
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $819,016
Land Value $2,502,500
Total Market Value $3,321,516
Assessed Value $2,676,508
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $2,625,786
AD VALOREM $45,548
NON AD VALOREM $504
TOTAL TAX $46,052
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov