Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-44-29-04-000-0190
Owners : ROMERO PEDRO JIMENEZ &
YANES DANAY RODRIGUEZ
Mailing Address : 2017 COLLIER AVE
LAKE WORTH BEACH FL 33461 5687
Location Address : 2017 COLLIER AVE
Book/Page : 36431 / 1418
Sale Date : 03/27/2026
Legal Description : HUB PROPERTIES LT 19
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2228
Acres : .24
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FST Finished Storage 72
FST Finished Storage 120
BAS Base Area 1128
FOP Finished Open Porch 140
FOP Finished Open Porch 48
FGR Finished Garage 204
FGR Finished Garage 132
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 384
Total Square Footage 2228
Area Under Air 1512

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Utility Building 1996 88
Pool - In-Ground 1957 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1957
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $163,300
Land Value $185,325
Total Market Value $348,625
Assessed Value $348,488
Exemption Amount $55,722
Taxable Value $292,766
AD VALOREM $4,924
NON AD VALOREM $4,217
TOTAL TAX $9,142
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov