Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-45-05-01-012-0460
Owners : SWASEY KENNETH F &
SWASEY PATRICIA A
Mailing Address : 2705 PARK DR
LAKE WORTH FL 33462 3857
Location Address : 2705 PARK DR
Book/Page : 04098 / 0549
Sale Date : 11/01/1983
Legal Description : FLORAL PARK LT 46 BLK 12
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1920
Acres : .26
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FGR Finished Garage 423
BAS Base Area 1497
Total Square Footage 1920
Area Under Air 1497

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1979 200
Screen Enclosure 2011 360
Patio Roof 2011 200
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1979
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $165,728
Land Value $204,368
Total Market Value $370,096
Assessed Value $128,698
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $77,976
AD VALOREM $1,431
NON AD VALOREM $631
TOTAL TAX $2,061
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov