Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-45-05-01-015-0050
Owners : HOOD AMANDA B GOEBEL
HOOD MICHAEL &
Mailing Address : 6640 N PLYMOUTH DR
LAKE WORTH FL 33462 3882
Location Address : 6640 N PLYMOUTH DR
Book/Page : 26571 / 1198
Sale Date : 01/08/2014
Legal Description : FLORAL PARK LT 5 BLK 15
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2686
Acres : .24
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 56
FGR Finished Garage 440
BAS Base Area 2190
Total Square Footage 2686
Area Under Air 2190

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2000 400
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2000
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Half Baths
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 ASPHALT TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $247,744
Land Value $201,561
Total Market Value $449,305
Assessed Value $312,024
Exemption Amount $312,024
Taxable Value $0
AD VALOREM $0
NON AD VALOREM $631
TOTAL TAX $631
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov