Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-46-31-11-000-0510
Owners : LEWSON RICHARD
Mailing Address : 3963 REDONDO CT
BOCA RATON FL 33487 1008
Location Address : 3963 REDONDO CT
Book/Page : 33667 / 248
Sale Date : 06/22/2022
Legal Description : ANTIGUA POINT LT 51
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2125
Acres : .12
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 90
BAS Base Area 1609
FOP Finished Open Porch 42
FGR Finished Garage 384
Total Square Footage 2125
Area Under Air 1699

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2020 240
Sunroom 2020 240
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1992
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $308,494
Land Value $204,966
Total Market Value $513,460
Assessed Value $476,610
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $425,888
AD VALOREM $7,090
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $7,554
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov