Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-43-46-31-12-000-0040
Owners : FLORANCE CHERI
CHERI FLORANCE TR TITL HLDR
FLORANCE CHERI TR
Mailing Address : 17173 BALBOA POINT WAY
BOCA RATON FL 33487 1012
Location Address : 17173 BALBOA POINT WAY
Book/Page : 32665 / 340
Sale Date : 04/30/2021
Legal Description : BALBOA POINT BOCA GOLF & TENNIS CLUB LT 4
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2129
Acres : .12
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 30
BAS Base Area 1627
FOP Finished Open Porch 112
FGR Finished Garage 360
Total Square Footage 2129
Area Under Air 1627

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2004 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1992
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $296,261
Land Value $287,517
Total Market Value $583,778
Assessed Value $364,059
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $313,337
AD VALOREM $5,259
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $5,724
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov