Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 06-42-47-16-13-000-0060
Owners : FELLER GARY &
FELLER TOBY H
Mailing Address : 20764 SOROLLA TER
BOCA RATON FL 33433 1643
Location Address : 20764 SOROLLA TER
Book/Page : 24677 / 1649
Sale Date : 08/03/2011
Legal Description : ESTANCIA IV OF VIA VERDE LT 6
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS-SE—RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)
Total Square Feet : 3762
Acres : .42
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2739
FOP Finished Open Porch 98
FOP Finished Open Porch 396
FGR Finished Garage 529
Total Square Footage 3762
Area Under Air 2739

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Spa 1980 1
Pool - In-Ground 1980 1
Wall 1980 40
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1980
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $597,627
Land Value $424,662
Total Market Value $1,022,289
Assessed Value $570,417
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $519,695
AD VALOREM $8,999
NON AD VALOREM $409
TOTAL TAX $9,407
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov