Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 06-42-47-22-25-000-0820
Owners : BERTMAN MARTIN
BERTMAN RHONA &
Mailing Address : 6906 PALMAR CT
BOCA RATON FL 33433 2380
Location Address : 6906 PALMAR CT
Book/Page : 29804 / 1810
Sale Date : 04/19/2018
Legal Description : PRADERA PHASE 2 LOT 82
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS-SE—RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)
Total Square Feet : 2951
Acres : .16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2101
FOP Finished Open Porch 210
FOP Finished Open Porch 114
FGR Finished Garage 446
BAS Base Area 80
Total Square Footage 2951
Area Under Air 2181

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1985 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1984
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $420,540
Land Value $178,500
Total Market Value $599,040
Assessed Value $255,655
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $204,933
AD VALOREM $3,647
NON AD VALOREM $409
TOTAL TAX $4,056
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov