Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 06-42-47-26-18-005-0270
Owners : NURMINEN JUHA S &
NURMINEN MARINELLA
Mailing Address : 761 PARKSIDE CIR N
BOCA RATON FL 33486 5236
Location Address : 761 PARKSIDE CIR N
Book/Page : 25891 / 783
Sale Date : 03/06/2013
Legal Description : BRAMALEA UNICORP BOCA RATON 2ND ADD IN PB47P139 LT 27 BLK 5
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-C—RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)
Total Square Feet : 3807
Acres : .31
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 3020
FOP Finished Open Porch 240
FOP Finished Open Porch 63
FGR Finished Garage 484
Total Square Footage 3807
Area Under Air 3020

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 1988 360
Pool - In-Ground 1988 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1988
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $639,809
Land Value $413,183
Total Market Value $1,052,992
Assessed Value $729,583
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $678,861
AD VALOREM $11,705
NON AD VALOREM $409
TOTAL TAX $12,114
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov