Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 06-43-46-33-01-002-0130
Owners : DRISCOLL DANNI L
DANNI L DRISCOLL TR TITL HLDR
DRISCOLL DANNI L TR
Mailing Address : 830 NE 72ND ST
BOCA RATON FL 33487 2440
Location Address : 830 NE 72ND ST
Book/Page : 35934 / 171
Sale Date : 08/11/2025
Legal Description : BOCA HARBOUR 7TH SEC LT 13 BLK B
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-C—RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)
Total Square Feet : 3643
Acres : .20
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Boat Dock 2024 150
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,480,194
Land Value $1,353,429
Total Market Value $2,833,623
Assessed Value $2,086,513
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $2,035,791
AD VALOREM $34,777
NON AD VALOREM $360
TOTAL TAX $35,137
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov