Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 06-43-47-09-09-002-0040
Owners : NICHTBERGER TERRY
NICHTBERGER WILLIAM &
Mailing Address : 4501 N OCEAN BLVD # 4
BOCA RATON FL 33431 5310
Location Address : 4501 N OCEAN BLVD 4
Book/Page : 23208 / 1885
Sale Date : 04/23/2009
Legal Description : SEA RANCH CLUB OF BOCA II COND UNIT C-2-4
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : R-5—RESIDENTIAL (MEDIUM) (06-BOCA RATON)
Total Square Feet : 2917
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name SEA RANCH CLUB OF BOCA II CONDO
Area 2917
Year Built 1989
No of Bedroom(s) 3
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s) 1
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure STEEL FRAME OR TRUSS
Roof Cover ROLLED COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,189,800
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $1,189,800
Assessed Value $1,189,800
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $1,189,800
AD VALOREM $20,230
NON AD VALOREM $269
TOTAL TAX $20,499
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov