Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 06-43-47-17-06-009-0321
Owners : 351 NE 28TH ROAD LLC
Mailing Address : 4220 EDISON LAKES PKWY STE 210
MISHAWAKA IN 46545 1440
Location Address : 351 NE 28TH RD
Book/Page : 36439 / 814
Sale Date : 03/13/2026
Legal Description : CHATHAM HILLS LOT 32 BLK 9
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-D—RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)
Total Square Feet : 1683
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
UCP Unfinished Carport 209
BAS Base Area 900
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 204
FSP Finished Screened Porch 192
FOP Finished Open Porch 68
FST Finished Storage 110
Total Square Footage 1683
Area Under Air 1104

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1958
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $172,885
Land Value $287,500
Total Market Value $460,385
Assessed Value $372,859
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $322,137
AD VALOREM $5,640
NON AD VALOREM $360
TOTAL TAX $6,000
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov