Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 06-43-47-17-09-005-0010
Owners : IANNUCCI PASQUALE
Mailing Address : 2136 NE 4TH CT
BOCA RATON FL 33431 8129
Location Address : 2136 NE 4TH CT
Book/Page : 34399 / 70
Sale Date : 06/23/2023
Legal Description : WINFIELD PARK UNIT 1 LT 1 BLK 5
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-D—RESIDENTIAL (LOW) (06-BOCA RATON)
Total Square Feet : 1903
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1100
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 192
FST Finished Storage 187
FOP Finished Open Porch 204
FCP Finished Carport 220
Total Square Footage 1903
Area Under Air 1292

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Screen Enclosure 1956 208
Pool - In-Ground 1993 1
Patio Roof 1956 168
Spa 1993 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1956
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $206,060
Land Value $287,500
Total Market Value $493,560
Assessed Value $493,560
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $493,560
AD VALOREM $8,392
NON AD VALOREM $360
TOTAL TAX $8,752
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov