Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
08-42-46-01-15-000-0184
Owners :
GREENSTEIN MICHAEL
GREENSTEIN SONDRA &
Mailing Address :
280 PROSPECT AVE APT 4B
HACKENSACK NJ 07601 2597
Location Address :
18 WESTGATE LN 18D
Book/Page :
35038
/
1985
Sale Date :
05/15/2024
Legal Description :
WESTGATE AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 18-DII
Property Use Code :
0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning :
PUD—PUD PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT (08-BOYNTON BEACH)
Total Square Feet :
1521
Acres :
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BAS Base Area
1521
FSP Finished Screened Porch
140
FOP Finished Open Porch
32
UOP Unfinished Open Porch
60
Total Square Footage
1753
Area Under Air
1521
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
View
2004
1
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Name
WESTGATE AT HUNTERS RUN CONDO
Area
1521
Year Built
1982
No of Bedroom(s)
2
No of Bath(s)
2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$52,500
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$52,500
Assessed Value
$52,500
Exemption Amount
$0
Taxable Value
$52,500
AD VALOREM
$1,050
NON AD VALOREM
$308
TOTAL TAX
$1,358
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov