Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 08-42-46-01-16-000-0460
Owners : WEINSTEIN FIONA
WEINSTEIN SAUL &
Mailing Address : 46 WOODS LN
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33436 6204
Location Address : 46 WOODS LN 0460
Book/Page : 28250 / 1332
Sale Date : 04/06/2016
Legal Description : WOODS AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 46-VII
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : PUD—PUD PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT (08-BOYNTON BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2458
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2458
BAS Base Area 564
FGR Finished Garage 441
Total Square Footage 3463
Area Under Air 3022

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Base 2000 564
View 2004 1
Screen Enclosure 1993 878
Patio 1993 348
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name WOODS AT HUNTERS RUN CONDO
Area 2458
Year Built 1981
No of Bedroom(s) 3
No of Bath(s) 3
No of Half Bath(s) 1
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $544,409
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $544,409
Assessed Value $386,822
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $336,100
AD VALOREM $6,887
NON AD VALOREM $399
TOTAL TAX $7,286
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov