Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
08-43-45-08-03-007-0070
Owners :
SPENCER ANTHONY
Mailing Address :
4 KNIGHTSBRIDGE LN
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33426 7714
Location Address :
4 KNIGHTSBRIDGE LN
Book/Page :
30767
/
184
Sale Date :
07/18/2019
Legal Description :
BOYNTON LAKES 1 LOT 7 BLK 7
Property Use Code :
0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning :
PUD—PUD PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT (08-BOYNTON BEACH)
Total Square Feet :
1254
Acres :
.08
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
FST Finished Storage
24
FSP Finished Screened Porch
90
FOP Finished Open Porch
84
BAS Base Area
1038
FST Finished Storage
18
Total Square Footage
1254
Area Under Air
1038
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Fin Screen Porch
1983
90
Finished Storage
1983
18
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
1983
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
2
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$250,677
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$250,677
Assessed Value
$232,103
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$181,381
AD VALOREM
$3,792
NON AD VALOREM
$308
TOTAL TAX
$4,099
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov