Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 08-43-45-17-18-000-2517
Owners : WALKER DIANNE C
Mailing Address : 40 REDAN DR
SMITHTOWN NY 11787 4458
Location Address : 1660 RENAISSANCE COMMONS BLVD 2517
Book/Page : 33796 / 1723
Sale Date : 08/17/2022
Legal Description : VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 2517
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : SMU—SMU SUBURBAN MIXED USE (08-BOYNTON BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1460
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1340
FOP Finished Open Porch 186
Total Square Footage 1526
Area Under Air 1340

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO
Area 1460
Year Built 2007
No of Bedroom(s) 3
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Roof Structure N/A
Roof Cover MIN. ROOFING (CORR/SH.M)
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $260,000
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $260,000
Assessed Value $260,000
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $260,000
AD VALOREM $5,202
NON AD VALOREM $1,121
TOTAL TAX $6,323
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov