Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-07-04-032-0010
Owners : SWEPENISTER TIFFANY T
Mailing Address : 865 NW 29TH AVE APT A
DELRAY BEACH FL 33445 1962
Location Address : 865 NW 29TH AVE A
Book/Page : 36457 / 575
Sale Date : 10/21/2025
Legal Description : RAINBERRY BAY SEC 1-A BLDG LT 32 UNIT A
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : PRD—PRD - PLANNED RESIDENTIAL (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1384
Acres : .02
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 692
BAS Base Area 692
Total Square Footage 1384
Area Under Air 1384

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1985 294
Screen Enclosure 1985 644
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1979
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover BUILT-UP TAR/GRAVEL
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $224,500
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $224,500
Assessed Value $76,449
Exemption Amount $76,449
Taxable Value $0
AD VALOREM $323
NON AD VALOREM $311
TOTAL TAX $634
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov