Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-07-05-009-1020
Owners : LOTITO CAROL
LOTITO JERRY &
JERRY & CAROL LOTITO TR TITL HLDRS
LOTITO CAROL TR
LOTITO JERRY TR
Mailing Address : 1840 NW 13TH ST UNIT 102
DELRAY BEACH FL 33445 7425
Location Address : 1840 NW 13TH ST 102
Book/Page : 34014 / 1361
Sale Date : 12/08/2022
Legal Description : PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 3 COND BLDG 9 UNIT 102
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RM—RM-MULTIPLE FAMILY (MEDIUM) (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1335
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Fin Screen Porch 1985 190
View 1980 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name PINES DELRAY NORTH 1-12 CONDO
Area 1335
Year Built 1979
No of Bedroom(s) 2
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $153,660
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $153,660
Assessed Value $62,741
Exemption Amount $37,741
Taxable Value $25,000
AD VALOREM $542
NON AD VALOREM $311
TOTAL TAX $853
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov