Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-07-05-096-0040
Owners : TETA JANE
TETA JOSEPH R &
Mailing Address : 194 ROCKAWAY AVE
ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 11570 5926
Location Address : 1610 NW 18TH AVE 96-D
Book/Page : 27573 / 1072
Sale Date : 05/14/2015
Legal Description : PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 5 COND BLDG 96 UNIT D
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RM—RM-MULTIPLE FAMILY (MEDIUM) (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1104
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Fin Screen Porch 1983 156
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name PINES DELRAY NORTH 1-12 CONDO
Area 1104
Year Built 1980
No of Bedroom(s) 2
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $168,526
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $168,526
Assessed Value $160,276
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $160,276
AD VALOREM $3,009
NON AD VALOREM $311
TOTAL TAX $3,320
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov