Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-09-11-004-0012
Owners : LAKE AVE FEDERAL LLC
Mailing Address : 185 NE 4TH AVE STE 104
DELRAY BEACH FL 33483 4594
Location Address : 1405 N FEDERAL HWY
Book/Page : 33596 / 1795
Sale Date : 05/13/2022
Legal Description : LA HACIENDA DELRAY S 75 FT OF LT 1 (LESS W 35 FT N FEDERAL HWY R/W), S 75 FT OF LT 2 BLK D & N 1/2 OF ABND 16 FT ALLEY LYG S OF & ADJ TO
Property Use Code : 0000—VACANT
Zoning : GC—GC - GENERAL COMMERCIAL (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .13
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $0
Land Value $481,780
Total Market Value $481,780
Assessed Value $479,995
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $479,995
AD VALOREM $8,867
NON AD VALOREM $148
TOTAL TAX $9,015
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov