Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-09-28-001-0190
Owners : JOHNSON MARYBETH
JOHNSON TODD &
Mailing Address : 1303 NE 2ND AVE
DELRAY BEACH FL 33444 4101
Location Address : 1303 NE 2ND AVE
Book/Page : 33186 / 337
Sale Date : 12/20/2021
Legal Description : DELL PARK LTS 19 & 20 BLK 1
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-A—R-1-A-SINGLE FAMILY (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1877
Acres : .35
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1577
FOP Finished Open Porch 40
FGR Finished Garage 260
Total Square Footage 1877
Area Under Air 1577

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1980 436
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1950
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 HARDWOOD
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $353,712
Land Value $656,544
Total Market Value $1,010,256
Assessed Value $1,010,256
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $959,534
AD VALOREM $17,866
NON AD VALOREM $353
TOTAL TAX $18,219
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov