Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-09-31-000-0300
Owners : MEHANOVIC EDIN &
MEHANOVIC ELIZABETH
Mailing Address : 2908 CHERRYHILL CT
MC HENRY IL 60050 1731
Location Address : 409 PALM TRL
Book/Page : 35789 / 183
Sale Date : 05/23/2025
Legal Description : LAS PALMAS SUB LT 30
Property Use Code : 0000—VACANT
Zoning : R-1-AA—R-1-AA-SINGLE FAMILY (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $276,588
Land Value $833,625
Total Market Value $1,110,213
Assessed Value $1,110,213
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $1,110,213
AD VALOREM $20,483
NON AD VALOREM $353
TOTAL TAX $20,837
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov