Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-16-01-004-0100
Owners : BERNMAX DB LLC
Mailing Address : 4216 TRANQUILITY DR
BOCA RATON FL 33487 4216
Location Address : NW 7TH AVE
Book/Page : 34710 / 1510
Sale Date : 12/04/2023
Legal Description : TOWN OF DELRAY N 37.5 FT OF W 130.44 FT OF E 155.44 FT OF E 1/2 OF S 1/2 BLK 4
Property Use Code : 1000—VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
Zoning : CBD—CBD-CENTRAL BUSINESS (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .11
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $0
Land Value $156,303
Total Market Value $156,303
Assessed Value $156,303
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $156,303
AD VALOREM $3,040
NON AD VALOREM $72
TOTAL TAX $3,112
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov