Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-16-01-071-0050
Owners : 248 SE 1ST TOWNHOMES LLC
Mailing Address : 99 WALL ST # 375
NEW YORK NY 10005 4301
Location Address : 248 SE 1ST AVE
Book/Page : 36453 / 1008
Sale Date : 04/09/2026
Legal Description : TOWN OF DELRAY S 100 FT OF E 1/2 OF BLK 71
Property Use Code : 0800—MULTIFAMILY < 5 UNITS
Zoning : RM—RM-MULTIPLE FAMILY (MEDIUM) (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2015
Acres : .32
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FST Finished Storage 72
FOP Finished Open Porch 63
BAS Base Area 672
FCP Finished Carport 264
Total Square Footage 1071
Area Under Air 672

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 1980 480
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1957
Air Condition Desc. AC ONLY
Heat Type NONE
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 TERRAZZO EPOXY STRIP
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $305,445
Land Value $663,900
Total Market Value $969,345
Assessed Value $969,345
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $969,345
AD VALOREM $17,884
NON AD VALOREM $558
TOTAL TAX $18,443
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov