Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-16-01-089-0180
Owners : SW DELRAY ARTIST ALLEY LLC
Mailing Address : 7777 GLADES RD STE 300
BOCA RATON FL 33434 4150
Location Address : 330 NE 4TH ST
Book/Page : 27632 / 911
Sale Date : 06/19/2015
Legal Description : TOWN OF DELRAY LTS 18 TO 28 INC BLK 89
Property Use Code : 4800—WAREH/DIST TERM
Zoning : CBD—CBD-CENTRAL BUSINESS (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 16050
Acres : 1.21
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
MULTIPLE TENANT RETAIL SAL 5390
Total Square Footage 5390

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Paving- Asphalt 1979 26000
Walkway-Concrete 1979 370
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Year Built 1979
STRIP SHOPPING CNTR 5390
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $1,472,010
Land Value $3,324,699
Total Market Value $4,796,709
Assessed Value $4,089,602
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $4,089,602
AD VALOREM $84,012
NON AD VALOREM $8,261
TOTAL TAX $92,273
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov