Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-20-10-000-0010
Owners : DURVIA LLC
Mailing Address : 143 S SWINTON AVE
DELRAY BEACH FL 33444 3655
Location Address : 403 SW 5TH AVE
Book/Page : 35355 / 691
Sale Date : 10/17/2024
Legal Description : SUNDY & TENBROOK ADD TO DELRAYLTS 1 & 8
Property Use Code : 0000—VACANT
Zoning : R-1-A—R-1-A-SINGLE FAMILY (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $0
Land Value $164,025
Total Market Value $93,500
Assessed Value $93,500
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $93,500
AD VALOREM $1,725
NON AD VALOREM $23
TOTAL TAX $1,748
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov