Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-21-01-008-0070
Owners : CHAPMAN HOWARD M
Mailing Address : 730 SE 4TH AVE
DELRAY BEACH FL 33483 3411
Location Address : 730 SE 4TH AVE
Book/Page : 26347 / 300
Sale Date : 09/23/2013
Legal Description : OSCEOLA PARK LT 7 & N 1/2 OF LT 8 BLK 8
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-A—R-1-A-SINGLE FAMILY (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1340
Acres : .23
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 896
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 336
FOP Finished Open Porch 108
Total Square Footage 1340
Area Under Air 1232

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Spa 2007 1
Patio 1957 168
Utility Building 1957 40
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1957
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $250,881
Land Value $504,120
Total Market Value $755,001
Assessed Value $251,480
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $200,758
AD VALOREM $3,867
NON AD VALOREM $353
TOTAL TAX $4,220
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov