Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-21-01-104-0070
Owners : DELPORT LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Mailing Address : 9640 MORITZ WAY
DELRAY BEACH FL 33446 3687
Location Address : 354 SE 5TH AVE
Book/Page : 32937 / 1969
Sale Date : 09/23/2021
Legal Description : OSCEOLA PARK LTS 7 THRU 10 (LESS E 10 FT SE 5TH AVE R/W) BLK 104
Property Use Code : 1000—VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
Zoning : CBD—CBD-CENTRAL BUSINESS (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 0
Acres : .58
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
No data found

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $0
Land Value $2,800,000
Total Market Value $2,800,000
Assessed Value $2,583,892
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $2,583,892
AD VALOREM $49,039
NON AD VALOREM $586
TOTAL TAX $49,625
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov