Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-21-09-001-0020
Owners : DSLEE COMPANY
Mailing Address : 325 NE 2ND AVE STE 201
DELRAY BEACH FL 33444 3876
Location Address : 198 SE 4TH ST
Book/Page : 16046 / 1770
Sale Date : 05/01/2003
Legal Description : MODEL LAND CO SUB OF W 1/2 N 193.50 FT OF ELY 164.23 FT OF WLY 677 FT OF LT 1 LYG E OF & ADJ TO FEC R/W (LESS SE 4TH ST R/W) BLK 1
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-A—R-1-A-SINGLE FAMILY (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 832
Acres : .57
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 640
FST Finished Storage 64
UEP Unfinished Encl. Porch 128
Total Square Footage 832
Area Under Air 640

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1940 300
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1940
Air Condition Desc. NO HTG/AC
Heat Type NONE
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure FLAT
Roof Cover BUILT-UP TAR/GRAVEL
Interior Wall 1 PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $75,215
Land Value $683,400
Total Market Value $758,615
Assessed Value $403,282
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $403,282
AD VALOREM $9,687
NON AD VALOREM $353
TOTAL TAX $10,040
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov