Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 12-43-46-29-04-000-6180
Owners : ALVINO RICK S &
ALVINO SAWANG
Mailing Address : 3001 EAGLE DR
DELRAY BEACH FL 33444 1862
Location Address : 3001 EAGLE DR
Book/Page : 18040 / 633
Sale Date : 01/12/2005
Legal Description : TROPIC PALMS PL NO 2 LT 618
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : R-1-AA—R-1-AA-SINGLE FAMILY (12-DELRAY BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 2412
Acres : .18
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1708
FOP Finished Open Porch 50
FOP Finished Open Porch 276
FGR Finished Garage 378
Total Square Footage 2412
Area Under Air 1708

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio Roof 1995 196
Patio 1995 236
Screen Enclosure 1995 868
Wall 1988 58
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1988
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 HARDWOOD
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $358,818
Land Value $266,110
Total Market Value $624,928
Assessed Value $224,294
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $173,572
AD VALOREM $3,365
NON AD VALOREM $353
TOTAL TAX $3,718
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov