Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 18-42-44-35-16-000-1670
Owners : ADOLPHE INGLEDE
ADOLPHE ROSELINE &
Mailing Address : 5543 WISHING STAR LN
LAKE WORTH FL 33463 5930
Location Address : 5543 WISHING STAR LN
Book/Page : 29321 / 1555
Sale Date : 08/24/2017
Legal Description : NAUTICA ISLES PL 3 REPL LT 167
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RL-3—RESIDENTIAL LOW DENSITY-3 (18-GREENACRES)
Total Square Feet : 3050
Acres : .10
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
NVA No Value Area 247
BAS Base Area 1044
FUS Finished Upper Story 1257
FOP Finished Open Porch 42
FGR Finished Garage 460
Total Square Footage 3050
Area Under Air 2301

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2003
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $324,217
Land Value $97,008
Total Market Value $421,225
Assessed Value $421,225
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $421,225
AD VALOREM $8,048
NON AD VALOREM $518
TOTAL TAX $8,566
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov