Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 28-43-41-21-07-000-0530
Owners : STECKBECK PAUL
Mailing Address : 14661 US HIGHWAY 1 LOT 54
NORTH PALM BEACH FL 33408 1113
Location Address : 14661 US HIGHWAY 1 54
Book/Page : 35804 / 1107
Sale Date : 06/03/2025
Legal Description : JUNO BEACH CONDO UNIT 53
Property Use Code : 0200—MOBILE HOME/MANUFACTURED HOME
Zoning : MH—MANUFACTURED HOME COMMUNITY (28-JUNO BEACH)
Total Square Feet : 1052
Acres : .07
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
STORage 72
BASE 728
OPEN Porch 56
OPEN Porch 63
ENCLosed Porch 133
Total Square Footage 1052
Area Under Air 728

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type MOBILE-MFG HOME
Exterior Wall 1 Aluminum
Year Built 1981
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure FLAT
Roof Cover METAL CORRUGATED OR RIBBE
Interior Wall 1 PLYWOOD PNL
Interior Wall 2 NONE
Floor Type 1 CARPET
Floor Type 2 NONE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $14,606
Land Value $170,000
Total Market Value $184,606
Assessed Value $178,038
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $178,038
AD VALOREM $3,274
NON AD VALOREM $195
TOTAL TAX $3,469
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov