Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 30-42-41-10-20-000-0430
Owners : DIAZ DEBORAH A TRUST
Mailing Address : 129 MOCCASIN TRL S
JUPITER FL 33458 7648
Location Address : 129 MOCCASIN TRL S
Book/Page : 34132 / 604
Sale Date : 02/17/2023
Legal Description : INDIAN CREEK PHASE IV-B IN PB49P18 LT 43
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : R2—SINGLE-FAMILY, DUPLEX (30-JUPITER)
Total Square Feet : 1730
Acres : .08
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FSP Finished Screened Porch 160
BAS Base Area 1188
FSP Finished Screened Porch 82
FGR Finished Garage 300
Total Square Footage 1730
Area Under Air 1188

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Fin Screen Porch 1987 160
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1985
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $325,556
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $325,556
Assessed Value $325,556
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $325,556
AD VALOREM $5,532
NON AD VALOREM $114
TOTAL TAX $5,646
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov