Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 30-42-41-13-23-000-2120
Owners : REPPEN DEENA
REPPEN JUDSON &
Mailing Address : 575 DAKOTA DR
JUPITER FL 33458 6500
Location Address : 575 DAKOTA DR
Book/Page : 22413 / 1319
Sale Date : 01/25/2008
Legal Description : CANTERBURY PLACE LT 212
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : MXD—MIXED USE DEVELOPMENT (30-JUPITER)
Total Square Feet : 2884
Acres : .08
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 1474
BAS Base Area 836
FOP Finished Open Porch 90
FGR Finished Garage 484
Total Square Footage 2884
Area Under Air 2310

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2008
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $575,000
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $575,000
Assessed Value $534,397
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $534,397
AD VALOREM $9,338
NON AD VALOREM $705
TOTAL TAX $10,043
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov