Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 30-42-41-14-05-000-3930
Owners : DUNN DARRYN W &
DUNN REBECCA L
Mailing Address : 196 FLORENCE DR
JUPITER FL 33458 8712
Location Address : 196 FLORENCE DR
Book/Page : 31356 / 1421
Sale Date : 03/18/2020
Legal Description : TUSCANY AT ABACOA PL 2 LT 393
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : MXD—MIXED USE DEVELOPMENT (30-JUPITER)
Total Square Feet : 2756
Acres : .16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1777
FOP Finished Open Porch 319
FOP Finished Open Porch 240
FGR Finished Garage 420
Total Square Footage 2756
Area Under Air 1777

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2021 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2004
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $413,529
Land Value $349,312
Total Market Value $762,841
Assessed Value $537,795
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $487,073
AD VALOREM $8,440
NON AD VALOREM $1,471
TOTAL TAX $9,911
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov