Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 30-42-41-14-05-000-4050
Owners : FUNT NANCY ROBERTA
Mailing Address : 149 SAN REMO DR
JUPITER FL 33458 8705
Location Address : 149 SAN REMO DR
Book/Page : 28755 / 1619
Sale Date : 11/28/2016
Legal Description : TUSCANY AT ABACOA PL 2 LT 405
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : MXD—MIXED USE DEVELOPMENT (30-JUPITER)
Total Square Feet : 2853
Acres : .16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1777
FOP Finished Open Porch 416
FSP Finished Screened Porch 240
FGR Finished Garage 420
Total Square Footage 2853
Area Under Air 1777

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2013 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2004
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 HARDWOOD
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $458,319
Land Value $350,049
Total Market Value $808,368
Assessed Value $511,690
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $460,968
AD VALOREM $7,996
NON AD VALOREM $1,555
TOTAL TAX $9,552
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov