Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 30-42-41-14-13-000-4190
Owners : NICASTRI KIMBERLY
NICASTRI THOMAS &
Mailing Address : 740 DAVENPORT AVE UNIT 6
NEW ROCHELLE NY 10805 2145
Location Address : 1037 DUVAL ST
Book/Page : 34279 / 1147
Sale Date : 04/25/2023
Legal Description : MALLORY CREEK AT ABACOA PL 2 REPL NO 1 LT 419A
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : MXD—MIXED USE DEVELOPMENT (30-JUPITER)
Total Square Feet : 3065
Acres : .18
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1910
FOP Finished Open Porch 385
FOP Finished Open Porch 308
FGR Finished Garage 462
Total Square Footage 3065
Area Under Air 1910

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Screen Enclosure 2011 768
Pool - In-Ground 2011 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2011
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover MOD. METAL
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $463,690
Land Value $438,840
Total Market Value $902,530
Assessed Value $902,530
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $902,530
AD VALOREM $15,337
NON AD VALOREM $1,935
TOTAL TAX $17,273
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov